457th Bomb Group
CREW LOADING LIST

March 19th, 1944

Mission No 15   Target: Watton, France

  748th Squadron 749th Squadron 750th Squadron 751th Squadron
  A/C # 662 A/C # 531 A/C # 620 A/C # 088
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Adrian W. Seabock
Lloyd. E. Icenogle
Warren. B. Speidel
William. G. Smith
Louis M. Castelucci
Frank. T. Ingersoll
William G. Woodall
Leslie B. Reid, Jr
Prosser Jeffreys
Milton Lowenstein

Lt
Maj
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Lt
 Edward M. Bender
Hoffman
Earl E. Woodard
Henry P. Loades
James L. Free
John P. Sarico
Harold Rhodes
Tracy E. Geiger
Thomas G. Leahy
Michael Woyurka
Arthur T. Cavenaugh

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Charles R. Blackwell
Theodore R. Baskette
Irving R. Meyers
Verne M. Boon
Thomas W. Howard
Morgan J. Newman
Morgan Nabozny
Billy L. Dalton
Francis W. McCall
Sylvester C. Kruaszkiewic

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Emanuel Hauf
Donald V. Swain
William R. Hawley
Richard E. Jaqua
Willis H. Johnson
Paul R. Moore
Joseph S. Reid
Louis F. Beske
Paul R. Moore
Oscar A. Gascon


  A/C # 470 A/C # 067 A/C # 468 A/C # 615
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Edward J. Reppa
Aaron J. Ayres
Robert E. Jackson
George H. Stateman
Ivan W. Browning
Stephen F. Billisits
Carl W. Lewis
Charles W. Mehring
Irving Feldman
John Harmke

Lt
Capt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Clarence E. Schuchmann
William Smith
Thomas A. Goff
John B. Blachley
Joseph l. Hibbs
Jachin M. Forbes
Harold A. Dusseau
Robert Bridges
Edgar D. Lanoni
Anthony Toizzi

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Americo Procopio
Robert Driscoll
Bernard B. Weinberg
Edward P. Palika
John T. Clements
E. L. Angell
Russell R. Babel
Thaddeus R. Dubej
James H. Norman
Walter W. Megin

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Richard H. Luebke
Robert A. Patty
Sidney H Johnson
Jack B. Eldridge
John L. Zoutte
James D. Standifer
Earl W. Johnston
Max E. Johnston
William F. White
Melvin O. Richeson
 


  A/C # 568 A/C # A/C # 015 A/C # 062
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Thomas E. Lee
Harry P. Polanski
John C.Sherwin
Regis J.Greshan
Clayton L. Betterton
Jasper Stewart
John Barber
John A. Robinson
Irvin V.Gerlich
Ralph H.Zagorski

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 William F. Rogers
Stanley J. Wolczanski
Wilbert J. Collard
Henry P. Loades
Joshua D. Lane
Orion H. Shumway
Harold B. Rhodes
Howard C. Layton
David H. Quick
Ray Jones



Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Alfred W. Fischer
Harry Huskey
John W. McDonnell
Ralph D. Stutzman
Robert M. Jensen
Andrew E. Jasso
James E. Pickle
Leo McHatton
Thomas N. Norton
James H. Long
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Green B. Poore
James F. Oldenhage
George L. Brice
Frank J. Rowe
Frederick A. Smith
Lyle W. Johnson
John F. Nechak
Llyn W. Rice
George T. Murphy
Ralph E. Stowe, Jr
 

  A/C # 537 A/C # 051 A/C # A/C # 460
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Amos W. Shepard
Ralph O. Hammerstrom
Kenneth Galyean
Herbert W. Spaulding
Joseph E. Fasone
Arnold E. Kauffman
Jon Roberts
Amos T. Bunch
Wallace C. Nicholson
William E. Good

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Robert D. Lane
Howard E. James
Robert C. Dvorak
William L. Smith
Winfred C. Kincaid
Gervin R. McBride
John E. Misener
Edward A. Bleck
Joe B. McCall
James J. Vaughn

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Kenneth L. Anderson
Kaspar O. Lamvik
Thomas F. Monaghan
Robert J. Larson
Laurel J. Phillips
Carl F. Graves
Raymond J. Daly
Dean K. Adams
Donald Douthwright
Nicholas D. Weber
 

  A/C # 056 A/C #  051 A/C # A/C # 505
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Donald G. Karr
John E. Haight
Richard N. Condon
Joel H. Apel
Kenneth M. Krise
Philip Finkelstein
Morris J. Woodell
Eugene H. Paprota
Paul M. Rogers
Chaarles L. Edwards

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Donald E. Lady
Wade E. Knudson
Judson E. Kruegler
David B. Nunes
Bernard L. Baker
William G. Afterburn
Marvin H. Sloan
Walter F. Palmer
Carl W. Ostlind
Rose D. Pogue


Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Richard T. Bennett
Walters Mine
Charles R. Hunicutt
Daniel G McLaughlin
Deward D. Dunn
Leroy W. Heibert
George Ribiero
Glenn R. Finke
Donald J. Lighthizer
Charles L. Campbell



  A/C # 079 A/C # 164 A/C # A/C # 520
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 William L. Gibbons
George J. Bennett
William J. Brandt
Patrick A. Walls
Paul A. Birchen
Jasper L. Smith
Paul O'Neal
Paul Holder
Reginald W. Buxton
Charles R. Carlisle

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
David P. Parks
Floyd E. Grove
William E. Ellerbusch
Edward J. Quinn
Don J. Kesselmayer
Axel R. Olson
Ruben H. Halverson
Charles M. Kerr
Anthony M. Pesce
George H. Grebe
 
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Clyde B. Knipfer
Richard A. Bruha
Geroge R. Derdzinski
Stanley V. Gray
Stephen T. Voit
Donald W. Blackwell
Harvey C. Cottrell
Nicholas D. Furrie
Joshua Goldstein
Percy Waltho
 

  A/C # A/C # 633 A/C # A/C # 998
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Rudolph M. Stohl
David W. Schellenger
John O. Milham
James E. Thomas
Robert C. Kreite
William F. Bemus
Milton P. Rudd
Sheldon J. Moore
Erwin A. Welling
Charles L. Stewart

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Vinton H. Mays
Raymond A. Syptak
John D. English
David S. Wright
Albert A. Rothauer
Robert K. Walker
Jack F. Berry
Jack D. Bush
Cecil D. Burroughs
James B. Ambrose


  A/C # A/C # 086 A/C # A/C #
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Robert L. Wetherald
Francis G. Bogle
Thomas W. Burns
Alex W. Fisher
 Cleo F. Corder
John J. Orazem
Reorge Stiller
Secondo P. Pentacolone
Onnie B. Baskette. Jr
Frank R. Machak

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 

  A/C # A/C # A/C # A/C #
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt