457th Bomb Group
CREW LOADING LIST

March 3rd, 1944
Mission No 6   Target: Berlin, Germany

  748th Squadron 749th Squadron 750th Squadron 751th Squadron
  A/C # 618 A/C # 548 A/C # 591 A/C # 505
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Cornelius R. Woolf
Wilbur D. Snow
Charles.W. Mitchell
Kenneth B. Taylor
Gerard J. Hyink
John L. Batts
Alden B. Orr
Roman a. Zelazo
Samuel J. Craft
Ernest R. Campen

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Lewis Lennartson
Everette L. Keesee, Jr
Gabriel D. Ofiesh
Augustine Fernandez
Thomas B. Haag
Clyde E. Garnhart
William T. Graham
Ben H. Collinsworth
James W. Blackwell
Omer Fontaine

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Clarence E. Schuchmann
Franklin J. Marra
Thomas A. Goff
Charles S. Gelber
Joseph l. Hibbs
Lorne G. Smith
Edward Nabozny
Robert Bridges
Edgar D. Lanoni
L. T. Thomas

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Albert L. Sikkenga
Fred A. Spencer
Clifton Chandler
Edward C. Cannon
Jerome A. Fogleman
Ralph L. Haldiman
Helner Beck
Lyle W. Johnson
George H. Davis
Alton A. Schaffner



  A/C # 467 A/C # 464 A/C # 307 A/C # 055
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Adrian. W. Seabock
Lloyd. E. Icenogle
Warren. B. Speidel
William. G. Smith
Louis M. Castelucci
Frank. T. Ingersoll
Walter A. Ginter
Leslie B. Reid, Jr
Prosser Jeffreys
Francis E. Cornue

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Rudolph M. Stohl
David W. Schellenger
John O. Milham
James E. Thomas
Robert C. Kreite
William F. Bemus
Walter W. Waganer
Sheldon J. moore
Erwin A. Welling
Charles L. Stewart

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
William F. Rogers
Stanley J. Wolczanski
Wilbert J. Collard
Dino H. Tonelli
Joshua D. Lane
Orion H. Shumway
Laymon M. Mahan
William C. Young
David H. Quick
Ray Jones
 
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Louis G. Auld
Robert A. Patty
Jerome Silverman
Alden W. Rittman
Carl D. Seibrands
Lloyd G. Vanzant
William N. Murry
Nicholas P. Weber
Richard Mellot
James W. Walton


  A/C # 104 A/C # 460 A/C # 531 A/C # 058
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Paul V. Chapman
James M. Oscher
William J. McKelvey
George R. Walker
Kenneth E. Myers
Waldron E. McGibbon
Richard T. Trundy
Robert S. Wood
Anthony Marrone
William H. Barrett
 
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 David P. Parks
Floyd E. Grove
William E. Ellerbusch
Edward J. Quinn
Don J. Kesselmayer
Cosmo J. Fazzio
Ruben H. Halverson
Charles M. Kerr
Anthony M. Pesce
George H. Grebe 
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Americo Procopio
Robert Driscoll
Bernard B. Weinberg
Edward P. Palika
John T. Clements
E. L. Angell
Russell R. Babel
Thaddeus R. Dubej
James H. Norman
Walter W. Megin

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Vinton H. Mays
Harry B. Wilson
John D. English
Lloyd T. Belanger
Albert A. Rothauer
Stanley H. Krohm
Jack F. Berry
Jack D. Bush
Cecil D. Burroughs
Robert K. Walker


  A/C # 471 A/C # 635 A/C # 587 A/C # 568
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Kenneth R. Johnston
Kenneth W. Bruker
Herbert N. Webb
Harry B. Vaal
Nolan V. Claxton
Danial A. Malcolm
Drancis E. Friedel
Edwin D. Waggoner
Paul O. Conner
Gilbert Slocum

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Richard J. Dudek
Russell M. Dobyns
John F. Moore
James H. Coonrod
John J. Connell
John Kessock
Alfred A. Sabory
Henri A. Boulay
Harold D. McFarland
Robert E. Bergeron

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Alfred W. Fischer
Charles C. Blackwell
John W. McDonnell
Ralph D. Stutzman
Robert M. Jensen
Andrew E. Jasso
James E. Pickle
Leo McHatton
Thomas N. Norton
James H. Long

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Emanuel Hauf
Donald V. Swain
William R. Hawley
Richard E. Jaqua
Willis H. Johnson
James J. Kilroy
Joseph S. Reid
Louis F. Beske
Paul R. Moore
Oscar A. Gascon


  A/C # 627 A/C # 110 A/C # 073 A/C # 470
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Kenneth W. Burkhart
Noble L. Webster
William B. Wescott
Julius Venerofsky
Earl L. Shaner
T. J. Shields
samuel B. Goff
Sidney N. Erickson
Edward A. Berrier
Carl Tulowitski

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Robert L. Wetherald
Francis G. Bogle
Thomas W. Burns
Alex W. Fisher
 Cleo F. Corder
John J. Orazem
Reorge Stiller
Secondo P. Pentacolone
Onnie B. Baskette. Jr
Frank R. Machak

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Eugene H. Whalen
James R. Cawley
George S. McPeake Jr.
Robert J. Kunel
Robert J. Vaughan
Virgil L. French
Jerone J. Hartings
John C. McVey
J. W. Bartee
Alphus J. Maddox

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 John W. Fay
James E. Carels
Lionel J. Cussom
Joe C. Wilmeth
Edward T. Sawyer
Melvin O. Richeson
George W. Staudt
Richard M. Bassett
Frederick C. Wagner
Hugh C. Arant


  A/C # A/C # 064 A/C # 455 A/C # 615
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Ames W. Shepard
Ralph O. Hammerstrom
Donald E. Muston
Herbert W. Spaulding
Joseph E. Fasone
Arnold E. Kauffman
Jon Roberts
Amos T. Bunch
Charles R. Carlisle
William E. Good

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Robert M. Krumm
Lee R. Green
Roland O. Byers
Charles L. Hilton
Lawrence J. Walsh
Charles J. Hrubos
Billy E. Hightower
Francis W. McCall
John D. Barrett
Anthony Tozzi

Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 Kenneth L. Anderson
Kaspar O. Lamvik
thomas F. Monaghan
Robert J. Larson
Laurel J. Phillips
Carl F. Graves
Raymond J. Daly
Dean K. Adams
Donald Douthwright
James E. Doerr


  A/C # A/C # A/C # A/C #
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 

  A/C # A/C # A/C # A/C #
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
 

  A/C # A/C # A/C # A/C #
p
cp
n
b
tt
ro
bt
lwg
rwg
tg
Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
  Lt
Lt
Lt
Lt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt
Sgt